THURSDAY, JUNE 27
CRICKET
ECB 50+ County Championship - Group 4 2019
Worcestershire v Herefordshire
SATURDAY, JUNE 29
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Division Two
Brockhampton v Halesowen
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Bromyard v Worcester Nomads
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Hagley
Colwall v Pedmore
Division 2
Halesowen 2nd v Brockhampton 2nd
Himbleton v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Division 4
Coombs Wood 2nd v Eastnor
Division 5
Malvern v Colwall 2nd
Division 7
Bartestree & Lugwardine 2nd v Kidderminster 3rd
Highley v Bromyard 2nd
Division 8
Avoncroft 2nd v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 2nd
Eastnor 2nd v Cleobury Mortimer
Division 12 South West
Bromyard 3rd v Worcester Nomads 3rd
GB LINERS MARCHES CRICKET LEAGUE
Saturday 29 June 2019
Division 1
Brockhampton 3rd v Abergavenny & Crickhowell
Builth Wells v Wormelow
Glangrwyney v Garnons
Goodrich v Strollers
Luctonians v Kington
Division 2
Canon Frome v Woolhope
Dales v Luctonians 2nd
Garnons 2nd v Colwall 3rd
Ledbury v Almeley
Ross on Wye v Goodrich 2nd
Division 3
Herefordians v Canon Frome 2nd
Moccas v Ledbury 2nd
Presteigne v Knighton on Teme
Strollers 2nd v Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd
Wormelow 2nd v Builth Wells 2nd
Division 4
Bosbury v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 3rd
Colwall 4th v Glangrwyney 2nd
Hay-on-Wye v Brockhampton 4th
Kington 2nd v Luctonians 3rd
Woolhope 2nd v Malvern 3rd
SUNDAY, JUNE 30
GB Liners Marches Senior 20/20 KO Cup.
Quarter-final
Luctonians v Builth Wells
SUNDAY, JUNE 30
ECB Under-15 County Cup - Group 2B
Staffordshire v Herefordshire
FRIENDLY
Herefordians Gentlemen's Invitation XI v Herefordshire Girls Under-15
Herefordshire Girls Under-11 v Worcestershire Girls Under-11
Monday, July 1
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-15 League
Bromyard v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Brockhampton v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley
Canon Frome v Wormelow
Kington v Colwall
Ludlow v Eastnor
Tuesday, July 2
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under 13 - Group B
Dales v Brockhampton
Ledbury v Eastnor
Luctonians B v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley
Ludlow Stars v Bartestree & Lugwardine B
Under 13 - Group A
Bromyard v Brockhampton
Bartestree & Lugwardine A v Ludlow Storm
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Luctonians
Wormelow v Colwall
WEDNESDAY, JULY 3
ECB 50+ County Championship - Group 4 2019
Cricket Wales v Herefordshire Cricket - Over 50s
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here