SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 2
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND LEAGUE
Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic v Shawbury United
WEST MIDLANDS LEAGUE
Division Two
Wolverhampton United v Ludlow
SPORTSJAM LEAGUE
Premier Division
Gobowen Celtic v Clee Hill United
Craven Arms Town v Oakengates Rangers
Division 1
Brown Clee v Stoke Heath
MONTGOMERYSHIRE AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Division Two
Bishop's Castle
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Tenbury Town v Malvern under-21
Orleton Colts v Fownhope
Division 1
Weston-under-Penyard v Ludlow Colts
Kingstone Rovers v Woofferton
NORTH MIDLANDS SHIELD
Round 1
Edwardians or Harborne v Cleobury Mortimer
Ludlow v Kidderminster Carolians
NORTH MIDLANDS VASE
Round 1
Five Ways Old Edwardians v Clee Hill
Tenbury Wells v Bredon Star
Birmingham Exiles or Warley v Church Stretton
Dudley Wasps or Bishop's Castle v Aston Old Edwardians
CRICKET
SHROPSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ludlow v Newtown
Division 2
Bishop's Castle v Wheaton Aston
Allscott v Church Stretton
Division 3
Chelmarsh v Corvedale
Ludlow 3rd v Trysull & Seisdon
Division 2 2nd Xl
Iscoyd & Fenns Bank v Ludlow 2nd
Division 3 2nd Xl
Lilleshall 4th v Bishop's Castle 2nd
St Georges 4th v Corvedale 2nd
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 4
Tenbury Wells v Halesowen 3rd
2nd X1 Division 4
Himley v Tenbury Wells
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 3
FOOTBALL
MID WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
TDMS v Ludlow
CRICKET
SHROPSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Sunday Division 2
Ludlow 4th v Madeley 4th
FRIENDLY
Tenbury Wells v Napton
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND LEAGUE
Premier Division
Shawbury United v Highgate United
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Felindre v Newcastle
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here