SHROPSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Newtown 208-7 (R Davies 69, A Laird 60 no, S Davies 29, D Brown 11, J Morris 10. W Sparrow 2-24, R Braithwaite 2-29, L Miles 2-32) Ludlow 214-1 (J Griffiths 66 no, S Edwards 56 no, K Cooper 52)
Division 2
Bishop's Castle 183-7 (R Fifield 71 no, A Lewis 48, J Price 12, T Moulder 11. B Marston 2-25, T Smith 2-28, J Corr 2-47) Wheaton Aston 184-6 (N Whittingham 57, W Curtiss 24, J Corr 24, B Courtis 23, A Curtiss 17, S Chock 10. T Moulder 3-39, J Purkis 2-14)
Church Stretton v Allscott, no result available
Division 3
Corvedale 193 (R Mantle 98, L Burton 44, S Riley 10. P Glendinning 5-28) Chelmarsh 163-8 (C Glendinning 45, A Unitt 30, D Rhodes 27, M Evans 19. L Burton 3-34, H Aldridge 2-30)
Ludlow 3rd 238-6 (J Williams 103 no, S Kemsley 39, A Bowen 29 no, S Roberts 24. S Sodhi 2-54) Trysull & Seisdon 108 (S Cross 34 no, M Gilbert 30, N Bennett 11. A Bowen 5-13, C Massey 2-8)
Division 2 2nd Xl
Ludlow 2nd v Iscoyd & Fenns Bank 2nd. no result available
Division 3 2nd Xl
Bishop's Castle 2nd 146 (J Kennett 36, J Mills 18, D Green 18, J Jordan 18, W Jones 14, J Wall 10. R Bagshaw 4-37, G Nitta 3-18, S Fernando 2-19) Lilleshall 4th 147-2 (S Fernando 55 no, R Bagshaw 45)
Quatt 3rd v Corvedale 2nd, no result available
Sunday Division 2
Ludlow 4th v Madeley 3rd, no result available
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 4
Halesowen 3rd 204 (L Miley 65, B Dunn 43, A Jordan 34, M Webb 15. K Sellars 2-16, M Jones 2-24, T Gloster 2-40) Tenbury Wells 210-5 (T Gloster 70, T Pugh 38, D Hunt 34 no, K Sellars 16, Z Yarranton 13, M Jones 10 no. L Miley 2-46)
2nd X1 Division 4
Tenbury Wells 142 (C Giles 33, O Edwards 30, B Thompson 12, J Farra 11. T Wickrama 3-17, C Ralph 3-27, M Read 3-32) Himley 2nd 105 (S Cookson 27, C Brandrick 11, M Read 11. M Harber 4-29, A Wood 2-19, I Taylor 2-19)
MARCHES LEAGUE
Division Two
Ross 112 Cleobury Mortimer 115-1 (J Manley 52 no)
Canon Frome 130 (C Boyson 20 no, M Richards 19, P Atkin 17. J Brain 4-39, J Kitchen 2-19) Knighton-on-Teme 132-5 (A Brownhill 40, C Spires 33, J Brain 22 no, R Grosvenor 14. A Lloyd 3-57)
SOUTH SHROPSHIRE TWENTY20 LEAGUE
Ludlow 199-5 (K Cooper 121, G Whittaker 40, L Miles 21. M Griffiths 2-28) Cleobury Mortimer 200-2 (J Manley 115 no, N Griffiths 32 no, S Evans 22. S Edwards 2-28)
FRIENDLY
Kinlet 179 (D Allsop 61, J Goulden 23, D Bushop 22, N Hiles 21. A Watts 3-19) Tenbury Wells 181-5 (T Pugh 105 no, E Corfield 36 no. D Bushop 2-35)
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here