SHROPSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ludlow 384-5 (K Cooper 87, W Gough 68 no, W Sparrow 65, S Edwards 59, G Whittak43, G Parker 26) Albrighton 173 (D Shimmons 57, B Guest 40, T Maundrell 15. D Bradley 4-25, S Edwards 2-19, L Miles 2-36)
Division 2
Pontesbury 263-9 (M Lewis 47 no, G Bromley 36, M Hartshorn 34, M Bellamore 28, R Davies 27, J Moss 18, O Morris 16. E Whately 4-46, P Cottrell 2-64) Bishop's Castle 132 (J Poulton 19 no, E Whately 16, J Perry 16, J McKay 13. S Wilson 4-22, O Morris 2-27, M Bellamore 2-32)
Church Stretton v Shifnal 3rd, no result available
Division 3
Much Wenlock 301-6 (R Bill 98, M Green 81, S Pryce 38 no, E Myers 28. S Zahid 2-45) Corvedale 208-9 (P Burton 3-37, O Pygott 3-40)
Harpers 154 (U Tayyab 56, K Mallick 50. C Ammonds 4-23, A Bowen 3-30, E Riley 2-27) Ludlow 3rd 158-5 (C Ammonds 41 no, C Massey 33 no, R Mapp 32, S Roberts 23. S Masih 2-33)
Division 2 2nd Xl
Ludlow 2nd 203-4 (S Miles 84 no, J Williams 72. M Astbury 2-29) Albrighton 2nd 168-9 (M Walters 56, M Astbury 21, A Parker 15, J Barley 12 no, R Barraclough 10, S Watkins 10. S Kemsley 3-24, D Ashley 2-28, J Burnley 2-28, J Condliffe 2-46)
Division 3 2nd Xl
Allscott 3rd 113-9 (J Allen 29, K Syass 14, K Davy 13 no, T Biffen 11. M Jones 4-20, S Palmer 3-16) Bishop's Castle 2nd 114-5 (P Moulder 28, J Purkis 21 no, D Green 15, J Mills 13, S Norton 12. S Smout 2-16, A Rotchell 2-26)
Much Wenlock 2nd 418-2 (D Barrett 215 no, L Irvine 78 no, W Sharpe 69, J Hatton 24) Corvedale 2nd 78 (I Alderson 19, S Wilcoxs 15, R Wilcox 12. W Eley 2-2, A Marlow 2-16, G Davis 2-25)
Sunday Division 2
Ludlow 4th v Wellington 6th, Wellington conceded
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 4
Tenbury Wells 298-6 (H Anton 112, A Morris 96) Stourport 3rd 148 (A Morris 5-29)
2nd X1 Division 4
Malvern 2nd 186-9 Tenbury Wells 184
MARCHES LEAGUE
Division Two
Cleobury Mortimer 236 (E Kemp 64, J Manley 53, B Griffiths 35, M Green 30, O Green 11. A Lurie 5-41, C Lawrence 3-32) Luctonians 2nd 186-8 (S Powell 53, C Ibbetson 32, D Foreman 26 no, J Davies 23 no, T Williams 23, C Lawrence 23. S Evans 4-42, K Hall 2-39, J Manley 2-49)
Almeley 281-8 (E Cardwell 76, M Priday 56, W Owens 50, A Duggan 32, R Williams 15 no. J Milman 3-42, D Chance 2-60, J Kitchen 2-73) Knighton-on-Teme 189 (J Kitchen 94, T Gasch 35, D Pullen 24. K Duggan 5-35, A Ball 3-35)
SOUTH SHROPSHIRE TWENTY 20 LEAGUE
Tenbury Wells 139-6 (T Gloster 44, M Jones 34, Z Yarranton 18, T Portsmouth 14 no, M Yarranton 10 no. E Kemp 3-17) Cleobury Mortimer 140-0 (S Evans 80 no, J Manley 51 no)
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here