SHROPSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
St Georges 289-5 (M Bunting 116, C Miller 74, S Morgan 37, G Hughes 13, C Waldron 12 no. R Braithwaite 2-64) v Ludlow, rain stopped play.
Division 2
Bishop's Castle 85 (F Ashley 3-10, G Duncan 2-7, J Austin 2-18) Ellesmere 50-1 (J Mitchell 27 no, F Duncan 14), rain stopped play.
Willey v Church Stretton, no result available.
Division 3
Acton Reynald 247-7 (I Fox 67, A Hudson 43, J Evans 24 no, J Gwilliam 15, S Bullin 14, R Macinnes-Manby 13) v Corvedale, rain stopped play.
Calverhall 131 (B Sumner 29, A Parker 18, C Rowe 12. L Hicks 5-30, D Northwood 2-8) Ludlow 3rd 95-1 (S Roberts 45 no. L Hicks 27, R Taylor 15 no), rain stopped play.
Division 2 2nd Xl
Ludlow 2nd v Condover 2nd, no result available
Division 3 2nd Xl
Bishop's Castle 2nd 121 (P Moulder 50, T Evans 39, S Norton 16. T Newton 2-6, B Chapman 2-24) Ellesmere 2nd 122-1 (M Lewis 43, J Harrison 36 no, T Newton 22 no)
Corvedale 2nd 83 (K Sargent 49, W Williams 15. J Hughes 4-15, G Huddleston 2-9) Acton Reynald 2nd 84-2 (P Evans 69 no. K Sargent 2-25)
Sunday Division 2
Oswestry 4th 187-4 (N Darley 63 no, J Darley 38, G Boyd 33 no, I Pearsall 18) Ludlow 4th 191-3 (T Prince 86 no, A Holliehead 32, C Massey 27 no, O Boulton 23)
Senior Slam
Second Round
Ludlow 175-9 (W Gough 47, W Sparrow 29, J Williams 20 no, G Whittaker 16. M Boyle 2-26, A Dillon 2-27, C Hodson 2-35) Madeley 179-8 (S Pugh 30, J Marshall 22, L Standell 21, A Laycock 14, D Reynolds 13, A Lloyd 10. G Parker 2-26, L Miles 2-28)
SOUTH SHROPSHIRE TWENTY 20 LEAGUE
Burway Renegades 139-2 (W Gough 41, P Sparros 39 no, W Sparrow 20 no) Ludlow Colts 101-3 (S Roberts 33 no, J Williams 27, O Boulton 18. J Sparrow 2-7)
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 4
Worcester 3rd 58 (C Fletcher 20, A Ibrar 14. A Morris 4-14, J Farrar 2-19) Tenbury Wells 61-3 (A Adams 23, Z Yarranton 16 no, P Higgins 10 no. M Greenwood 2-22)
2nd X1 Division 4
Tenbury Wells 135 (J Farrar 47, M Harber 30 no, B Thompson 20, C Giles 20. J Kemp 6-24, S Bhangoo 3-22) Worcester 4th 59 (A Bashir 13. J Farrar 4-8, M Harber 4-20)
MARCHES LEAGUE
Division Two
Cleobury Mortimer 203-7 (M Green 84, N Griffiths 28, K Hall 24, E Kemp 20, H Booton 13 no. D Goodman 2-46, A Ball 2-63) v Almeley, rain stopped play
Knighton-on-Teme 32 Ross-on-Wye 33-1
FRIENDLY
Tenbury Wells v Michaelchurch Escley, no result available
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here